professional recordings

solo

14/09/16: Pansy and Violet Meet the Dragons by Maggie Jeffrey – a fun listen for children aged 5-7! This is book 3 of the Colour Fairies series.

20/09/16: The Colour with No Fairy by Maggie Jeffrey – book 2 of the Colour Fairies series

28/09/16: Ziggy’s Prime by Claire Lamont – A poem to David Bowie.

11/10/16: Insecurity Cure by Mark Hamman – A self-help book on handling insecurity within relationships.

03/11/16: Where did Hallowe’en Come From? by Maggie Jeffrey – book 7 of the Colour Fairies series.

10/11/16: Just Like In the Movies by M. B. Feeney – a short holiday romance.

15/11/16: Godfather Drosselmeyer by Hiram Bertoch – a twist on the popular Nutcracker tale.

13/02/17: The Mystery of the Pink by Maggie Jeffrey – book 4 of the Colour Fairies series.

01/05/17: The Colour Fairies Meet the Pixies by Maggie Jeffrey – book 5 of the Colour Fairies series

04/05/17: Sappho: A New Rendering by Sappho – a collection of poetry.

05/06/17: Wheel of Fire by Daniel Jeffries – book 1 of The Jasmine Wars.

03/07/17: Feign: A Poetic Collection (Volume 1) by T. L. Curtis – a poetry collection.

04/07/17: Game of Thrones: Prophecies and Dreams by CraftWrite Publishing – book 2 of the ‘Game of Thrones: Mysteries and Lore’ series.

07/07/17: Through the Darkening Sky by Daniel Jeffries – book 2 of The Jasmine Wars.

11/07/17: Play of Light by Debra Doxer

28/07/17: Frosted Blood by Larry Pellitteri

02/08/17: Game of Thrones: The Book of White Walkers by CraftWrite Publishing

04/08/17: Threads of Silk by Amanda Roberts

22/08/17: The Moor and His Crusader by Reina Donovan

09/07/19: The Tract of the Quiet Way translated by D.T. Suzuki and Paul Carus

09/12/19: A House of Pomegranates by Oscar Wilde

20/02/20: The Polyamory Breakup Book by Kathy Labriola

16/04/20: When Someone You Love is Polyamorous by Elisabeth Scheff

31/08/20: Rise of the Sparrows by Sarina Langer

19/09/20: The Countess and the Baron: Prudence by Isabella Thorne

16/10/20: Love in Abundance by Kathy Labriola


group

NOTE: works with an asterisk (*) are produced by me.

28/04/16: A Christmas Carol by Charles Dickens – I play Caroline.

21/07/16: The Great Gerardo by Frank Wedekind – I play the Bell Boy.

22/07/16: Danny MacIntyre Meets the Molecule by Mike Murphy – In this radio play, I play a water molecule (yes, you read that right), who boasts about being in major water-related events.

01/09/16: Lady Windermere’s Fan by Oscar Wilde – I play Lady Jedburgh.

24/09/16: Four Short Plays by August Strindberg – I play Mrs. X in ‘The Stronger Woman’, Lise in ‘Motherly Love’, and provide guitar accompaniment in ‘Simoon’.

12/10/16: Like by Mike Murphy – a fun radio play about the consequences of meeting people from the internet. I play Henrietta.

27/12/16: A Protégée of the Mistress by Alexander Ostrovsky – I play Liza.

01/01/17: How Melvin Saved Christmas by Mike Murphy – I play the Attendant.

07/01/17: Metamorphosis by Franz Kafka – I narrated this novella.

31/01/17: Mrs. Dot by W. Somerset Maugham – I play the main character, Mrs. Dot.

10/02/17: Alice in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll – I play the Duchess and the Mouse.

19/03/17: The Reading Chamber by Glenn Hascall – I play Girl.

22/03/17: Hippolytus by Euripides – I play part of the Chorus.

07/04/17: A Woman of No Importance by Oscar Wilde – I play Alice.

11/04/17: The Forever Pill by Mike Murphy – I play the Clerk.

22/04/17: Arcadian Adventures with the Idle Rich by Stephen Leacock – I play Dulphemia and Juliana Furlong.

08/05/17: The Cherry Orchard by Anton Chekhov – I play Dunyasha, a maid.

12/05/17: Uncle Vanya by Anton Chekhov – I narrated this play.

07/06/17: Five Children and It by E. Nesbit – I play Jessie, Zilla, and Girl.

28/07/17: Pride and Prejudice by Jane Austen – I play Lydia Bennett.

31/07/17: The Phoenix and The Carpet by E. Nesbit – I play Eliza, Miss Peasmarsh, Crowd Voice, and Islander.

07/08/17: The Three Sisters by Anton Chekhov – I play Natalia Ivanova, the wife of the main character, Andrei.

09/10/17: Little Women by Louisa May Alcott – I play Hortense, Miss Kate, Miss Lamb, Maid, and Girl.

10/10/17: Four Plays by Oscar Wilde – I play Lady Jedburgh in Lady Windermere’s Fan; Lady Basildon in An Ideal Husband; and Alice in A Woman of No Importance.

13/10/17: The Seagull by Anton Chekhov – I play Masha.

27/10/17: The League of Youth by Henrik Ibsen – I play a Maidservant.

30/10/17: The Bench by Glenn Hascall – I play Natalie.

21/11/17: The Time is Not Yet Ripe by Louis Esson – I play Miss Perkins.

07/11/17: A Christmas Collection by Mike Murphy – I play Boy in I’m Dreaming of a Tropical Christmas.

30/11/17: The Story of the Amulet by E. Nesbit – I play The Amulet.

04/12/17: December Twine by Glenn Hascall – I play the Radio Announcer.

04/12/17: A Radio Play Collection by Mike Murphy – I play a water molecule in ‘Danny MacIntyre Meets the Molecule’ and the Clerk in ‘The Forever Pill’.

16/12/17: Emma by Jane Austen – I play Augusta Elton, Mrs. Cole.

02/01/18: The Happy Prince and Other Tales by Oscar Wilde – I played Match-Girl in The Happy Prince, Child 2 in The Selfish Giant, and Princess in The Remarkable Rocket.

26/01/18: Five Plays by Anton Chekhov – a compilation of Chekhov plays. I play Masha in ‘The Seagull’, Dunyasha in ‘The Cherry Orchard’, Natalia in ‘The Three Sisters’, and narrate ‘Uncle Vanya’.

22/02/18: Olivia’s Swing by Mike Murphy – I play Olivia, a child and the eponymous character.

28/03/18: Endymion by John Keats – I play the Chorus, Voices, and the Season and Hours.

13/04/18: Earth Spirit by Frank Wedekind – I play the Countess Geschwitz, lover to the main character.

15/05/18: Pandora’s Box by Frank Wedekind – I reprise my role as the Countess Geschwitz, lover to the main character.

26/11/18: Just So Stories by Rudyard Kipling – I play a multitude of characters in this collection of children’s stories.

13/12/18: Death and the Devil by Frank Wedekind – I play Lisiska.

11/12/18: The Unexplored Ibsen by Henrik Ibsen – I play a druid and part of a small chorus.

20/03/19: Little Lord Fauntleroy by Frances Hodgson Burnett – I play Vivian Herbert.

*07/05/19: Waiting for Gary by Katie Sayer – I produced this student-written radio play, and also feature in the play as a bored receptionist.

12/06/19: Little Men by Louisa May Alcott – I play the Servant maid, Mary Ann, and Nan.

26/06/19: Spring Awakening by Frank Wedekind – I play Martha and Ina.

26/06/19: Tales of Men and Ghosts by Edith Wharton – I narrated 3 short stories – ‘The Daunt Diana’, ‘The Blond Beast’, and ‘Full Circle’.

*27/06/19: Hands Around by Arthur Schnitzler – I produced this cycle of dialogues, and also feature as the Sweet Young Miss.

*10/07/19: Lyric Dramas: Six Plays from Japan translated by Basil Hall Chamberlain – I produced these short plays and also play a variety of characters.

*10/07/19: Cut Them Loose by Michal Krenz – I produced this radio play and also play Daphne, a mermaid.

*17/07/19: Floyd Dell: A Collection of Plays by Floyd Dell – I produced these short plays and also play a variety of characters.

*17/07/19: Your Little Play by Anna Myrmus – I produced this radio play about sexual misconduct in the theatre industry.

*29/07/19: Cutting Room by Arthur Charlesworth – I produced this radio play set in the Midlands, and also play fresh-faced, overeager intern Anne.

*29/07/19: Down with My Demons by Josh Bourne – I produced this radio play set in the deep south of America, and also briefly sing at the beginning as a voice on the radio.

*30/08/19: Ten One-Act Plays by Alice Gerstenberg | UK link – I produced this one-act play collection and play a variety of characters.

*30/08/19: Rosencrantz and Guildenstern by W.S. Gilbert | UK link – I produced this play, and voiced Ophelia as well as She in a play-within-the-play.

04/10/19: Pinocchio by Carlo Collodi – I played Pulcinella and Gold Coins.

01/11/19: Sylvie and Bruno by Lewis Carroll | UK link – I played the eponymous Bruno.

*08/11/19: Eight Monologues by B.L.C. Griffith | UK link – I produced this set of monologues and also feature in most of them.

20/11/19: The Woman in White by Wilkie Collins – I play the Maid.

*03/12/19: Anatol by Arthur Schnitzler | UK link – I produced this play and play Bianca and Elsa.

01/04/20: The Wind in the Willows by Kenneth Grahame – I play Field Mouse 3.

*18/04/20: Hero and Leander: A Tragedy in Verse by Various – I narrated and produced this set of poems.

23/05/20: Sanditon by Jane Austen – I play Charlotte Heywood and Mary Parker.

19/06/20: The Younger Sister by Catherine Anne Hubback and Jane Austen – I play Mary Edwards, Margaret Watson, and a young lady.

10/08/20: Sylvie and Bruno Concluded by Lewis Carroll – I play Bruno.

*02/09/20: White Noise by Róisín Moriarty – I play the female lead, Rachael.